Midtown Community School

A Community of Learners

 

Staff Directory

Pre-K

A Ms. Brana /Ms. Borges                      106 

B Ms. Dempsey/Ms. Ellerson                 108

C Ms. Valencia/Ms. Thompson                        103   

 

K

A Ms. Campione/Ms. Schembri              112

B Ms. Collazo (Bilingual)/ Ms. Williamson 109

C Ms. Smith/Ms. Carter                        111

D Ms. Strollo/Ms. Thomas/Ms. Mowczan 206

E Ms. Thrower/Ms. Trotte                    110

 

1

A Ms. Clays                                        210

B Ms. Elliott/Ms. Griffith                       209

C Ms. Harrington                                 211

D Ms. Lewert* (Bilingual 1-2)               230

*Ms. Stensland Extended Term Sub

E Ms. Weedon                                     212   

 

2

A Ms. Abromaitis                                 229

B Ms. Lee                                            231   

C Mr. Loveland                                    232

 

3

A Ms. Boatwright                                 224

B Ms. Garrison                                    226

C Ms. Smith (Launch)                           221

D Ms. Stark/ Ms. Doucette/Ms. Pancza    208

E Ms. Witte                                         223

 

4

A Ms. Oretha Bennett/Ms. Miles/Ms. Kelly 308

B Ms. Caldes                                      306

C Ms. Henderson/ Ms. Hynes               312

D Ms. Janulis (Launch)                        309

E Ms. Moreno                                     310

F Ms. Wilson                                      311

 

5

A Ms. Adams (Launch)                         328

B Ms. Allegro/Mr. Allyne                       329

C Mr. Doyle                                         330

D Ms. Rizzo                                        327

 

Resource Room/Inclusion

Ms. Dominick                                      204

Ms. O’Connor                                     325

Speech

Ms. Parker                                          234

Ms. Baldino                                        214

Reading Teacher

Mr. Lupo                                            237

Math Facilitator

Ms. Jegou                                          244

Media Center

Ms. Plevier**                                      213

Computer

Ms. Shapiro                                        227

Physical Education

Ms. Grippo                                         154

Art

Ms. Kacsmar                                       128

Nurse                                                         

Ms. Wallenquest                                  114D

Music

Mr. Palmer                                         130

Mr. Riccardello                                    246

OT/PT

Ms. Manning (contracted)                    133

Health Clinic

Ms. Diamonte                                     127

Environmental Science

Mr. Toohey                                        313/315/317

Guidance

Ms. Smith                                          326

School Secretary

Ms. Gonzalez                                      116B

Security

Mr. Johnson

Custodians                                       144

Mr. McEnough

Mr. Deuchar

Mr. Morris

Mr. Farris

Mr. O’Connor (Floater)

Administration

Dr. Rogo   (Principal) 

Ms. Young (D.C.)                                 219

Ms. Thomsen (Supv.)                           222