Summerfield School

A Community of Learners

STAFF DIRECTORY


Principal                            Jerard Terrell

Secretary                           Diane  Perrini

Nurse                                  Diane Lafontaine

Counselor &                       Kate Tabor

Anti-Bullying Specialist

Social Work                        Sheri Crowley

Math Facilitator                 Lauren White

Reading Specialist            Jennifer Siverson

Speech                                Rhea Jolly

Audiologists                        Dr. Merchant

                                             Dr. Ridenour

OT/PT                                  Bing Chou

 

 TEACHERS                               PARAPROFESSIONALS

PRE-K

Jennifer McKinley            Janie Masco

Kathleen Barasch             Sonya Paulk

Nicholl Malunow               Susan Welch

Ayesha Harrell                  Pat Januszwzki

 

Kindergarten 

Tracie Buenaga               Sandra Dudley

 Victoria Larrison             Kari Ewert

 Kelly Elliott                       Catherine Arnone

 
 First Grade

Shanay Walker                                  

Tara Walker

Michelle Wycoff


Second Grade

Jean Day

Debbie Hamilton

Kimberly Medford


Third Grade

Myra Towler

Lea Prendergast

Kristen Marlatt (Launch)

 

Fourth Grade

Barbara Balina

Nancy Fiori

 

Fifth Grade

Christine Lupo

Shirley Webster

Canice Lindsay (Launch)

 

LD

Heather Krueger

Margaret Johnson   

Adrienne Harold

Deborah Amoscato

 

RR/INCLUSION

Sheri Witt

Kelli Nulle


AI PROGRAM

Pier Phillips (PreK)                              Amy Brockel

                                                                Karen Schanck

Bethany Pappa (K-1)                          Margaret Albertus

Christy Hutchison (2-3)                      Debbie Montemaro

Lauren Damurjian (4-5)                     Joy Fondetto

 

AI Speech – Julie Jackson and Laurie Stigliano

 

Interpreters – Cindy Panarra and Jennifer Coletta

 

AI In-Class Support – Susan Lamberti and Kathryn Carney

 

Special Teachers

Technology                                Joy DeMaio

Music                                           Katie Haughwout

Art                                                Nancy Venice

Library                                         Brenda Cook-Johnson

Environmental Science            Joe Woerner

World Language                       Jean Leonard (PT)

Gym                                             Blanche Dunbar (PT)

Environmental Science            Ted Beekman (PT)

Band                                            Raymond Kelly (PT)